Program

Catalogue (pdf 2,56 MB - to view the downloaded brochures you will need Acrobat Reader.)

August 19th at 7.30 pm
the platform by the Slovene Etnographic Museum

Station House Opera: Dominoes (Great Britan)
August 19th to 28th, opening on Friday, August 19th at 8 pm
the platform by the Slovene Etnographic Museum

Škart: Singeroll, Storoll, Penjalec (Serbia)
August 19th at 8 pm
the platform by the Slovene Etnographic Museum

Contact Gonzo: The late drummer (Japan)
August 19th to 24th
opening on Friday, August 19th at 8 pm
closure on Wednesday, August 24th at 8 pm
the platform by the Slovene Etnographic Museum

prostoRož: Map of Wishes (Slovenia)
August 20th, 22nd and 23rd

Dani Modrej: Fences through Playful Glances (workshop)
August 20th at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Motus: TOO LATE!_(antigone)contest #2 (Italy)
August 20th to 28th, opening on August 20th at 9 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Tanja Radež: Girls and Boys (Slovenia)
August 20th at 10 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Ivana Müller: 60 Minutes of Opportunism (Croatia, Netherlands, France)
August 21st at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Stacy Makishi: The Making of Bull: The True Story (Great Britain)
August 21st at 9 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

POP-UP KITCHEN
August 21st at 10 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Betontanc Ltd.: SO FAR AWAY introduction to ego-logy (Slovenia)
August 22nd at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Nelisawe Xaba: Sakhozi Says “NON” to the Venus (Republic of South Africa)
August 22nd at 9 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Nelisawe Xaba: Plasticization (Republic of South Africa)
August 22nd at 10 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Rui Catalão: Dentro das Palavras (Portugal)
August 23rd at 6 pm
starting point in park Tabor by the fountain

The honey walk (A walk across Tabor with a beekeeper Andrej Bertocchi)
August 23rd at 8 pm
Plesni Teater Ljubljana

Heine Røsdal Avdal, Christoph De Boeck, Yukiko Shinozaki / deepblue: You Are Here (Belgium, Norway, Japan)
August 23rd at 10 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Teja Reba, Leja Jurišić: Between Us (Slovenia)
August 24th at 7 pm
starting point in park Tabor by the fountain

Dani Modrej: Fences through Playful Glances (collective walk to observe the results of the workshop)
August 25th at 3 pm
Park tabor

NEW APPROACHES TO AUDIENCE BUILDING (round-table discussion)
August 25th at 5 pm
starting point in park Tabor by the fountain

Jane’s Walk on the Hunt for Playgrounds (walk)
August 25th at 8 pm
Plesni Teater Ljubljana

Heine Røsdal Avdal, Christoph De Boeck, Yukiko Shinozaki / deepblue: You Are Here (Belgium, Norway, Japan)
August 25th at 10 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Dominique Roodthooft: Smatch 2 “Push up daisies (ou) manger les pissenlits par la racine?” (Belgium)
August 26th at 4 and 5 pm
train station

Lyrical Minutes in the City
August 26th at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

ricci/forte: Macadamia Nut Brittle (Italy)
August 27th at 11 and 12 am
market

Lyrical Minutes in the City
August 27th at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Gob Squad & CAMPO: Before Your Very Eyes (Great Britain, Germany)
August 27th at 9.30
Mesarski most/Butcher’s bridge

Dječaci: concert (Croatia)
August 28th at 11 and 12 am
flea market, Breg

Lyrical Minutes in the City
August 28th at 11 am
Park Tabor

Marko Drpić, Rada Kikelj: Tricycle prints stories from Tabor
August 28th at 8 pm
Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana

Josef Nadj, Akosh S.: Les Corbeaux (France)
Jozef Houben, Emily Wilson, Alois Ellmauer: Holz artists in residence

We reserve the right to possible programme alternations.

 

elektro_logo
europlakat radio kliping
ptl japan_foundation instiut francais
british-council dic
mladina